Saturday, 24 June 2017

Albert Heijn (AH Supermarket) - Eredivisie Voetbalplaatjes Verzamelalbum 2009/2010


2009-10
Eredivisie Voetbalplaatjes Verzamelalbum 2009/2010
Albert Heijn (AH Supermarket)
Netherlands
271 stickers

1.  Elftalfoto links (ADO Den Haag)
2.  Elftalfoto rechts (ADO Den Haag)
3.  Logo (ADO Den Haag)
4.  Raymond Atteveld (ADO Den Haag)
5.  Robert Zwinkels (ADO Den Haag)
6.  Ahmed Ammi (ADO Den Haag)
7.  Christian Kum (ADO Den Haag)
8.  Timothy Derijck (ADO Den Haag)
9.  Aleksandar Rankovic (ADO Den Haag)
10.  Danny Buijs (ADO Den Haag)
11.  Ricky van den Bergh (ADO Den Haag)
12.  Lex Immers (ADO Den Haag)
13.  Karim Soltani (ADO Den Haag)
14.  Bogdan Milic (ADO Den Haag)
15.  Wesley Verhoek (ADO Den Haag)
16.  Elftalfoto links (Ajax)
17.  Elftalfoto rechts (Ajax)
18.  Logo (Ajax)
19.  Martin Jol (Ajax)
20.  Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax)
21.  Gregory van der Wiel (Ajax)
22.  Jan Vertonghen (Ajax)
23.  Toby Alderweireld (Ajax)
24.  Thimothée Atouba (Ajax)
25.  Enoh (Ajax)
26.  Demy de Zeeuw (Ajax)
27.  Urby Emanuelson (Ajax)
28.  Miralem Sulejmani (Ajax)
29.  Luis Suarez (Ajax)
30.  Dennis Rommedahl (Ajax)
31.  KNVB schaal (AZ)
32.  Elftalfoto links (AZ)
33.  Elftalfoto rechts (AZ)
34.  Logo (AZ)
35.  Ronald Koeman (AZ)
36.  Sergio Romero (AZ)
37.  Kew Jaliens (AZ)
38.  Héctor Moreno (AZ)
39.  Niklas Moisander (AZ)
40.  Sébastien Pocognoli (AZ)
41.  Stijn Schaars (AZ)
42.  David Mendes da Silva (AZ)
43.  Brett Holman (AZ)
44.  Maarten Martens (AZ)
45.  Mounir El Hamdaoui (AZ)
46.  Moussa Dembélé (AZ)
47.  Elftalfoto links (Feyenoord)
48.  Elftalfoto rechts (Feyenoord)
49.  Logo (Feyenoord)
50.  Mario Been (Feyenoord)
51.  Rob van Dijk (Feyenoord)
52.  Daní Fernández (Feyenoord)
53.  Ron Vlaar (Feyenoord)
54.  André Bahia (Feyenoord)
55.  Giovanni van Bronckh (Feyenoord)
56.  Leroy Fer (Feyenoord)
57.  Georginio Wijnaldum (Feyenoord)
58.  Jonathan de Guzman (Feyenoord)
59.  Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord)
60.  Jon Dahl Tomasson (Feyenoord)
61.  Sekou Cissé (Feyenoord)
62.  Elftalfoto links (FC Groningen)
63.  Elftalfoto rechts (FC Groningen)
64.  Logo (FC Groningen)
65.  Ron Jans (FC Groningen)
66.  Luciano Da Silva (FC Groningen)
67.  Sepp De Roover (FC Groningen)
68.  Gibril Sankoh (FC Groningen)
69.  Fredrik Stenman (FC Groningen)
70.  Andreas Granqvist (FC Groningen)
71.  Goran Lovre (FC Groningen)
72.  Koen van de Laak (FC Groningen)
73.  Oluwafemi Ajilore (FC Groningen)
74.  Danny Holla (FC Groningen)
75.  Gonzalo García (FC Groningen)
76.  Nicklas Pedersen (FC Groningen)
77.  Elftalfoto links (sc Heerenveen)
78.  Elftalfoto rechts (sc Heerenveen)
79.  Logo (sc Heerenveen)
80.  Jan de Jonge (sc Heerenveen)
81.  Lejsal (sc Heerenveen)
82.  Kristian Bak Nielse (sc Heerenveen)
83.  Michel Breuer (sc Heerenveen)
84.  Michael Dingsdag (sc Heerenveen)
85.  Goran Popov (sc Heerenveen)
86.  Viktor Elm (sc Heerenveen)
87.  Michal Švec (sc Heerenveen)
88.  Christian Grindheim (sc Heerenveen)
89.  Oussama Assaidi (sc Heerenveen)
90.  Roy Beerens (sc Heerenveen)
91.  Gerald Sibon (sc Heerenveen)
92.  Elftalfoto links (Heracles Almelo)
93.  Elftalfoto rechts (Heracles Almelo)
94.  Logo (Heracles Almelo)
95.  Gertjan Verbeek (Heracles Almelo)
96.  Martin Pieckenhagen (Heracles Almelo)
97.  Antoine van der Lind (Heracles Almelo)
98.  Mark Looms (Heracles Almelo)
99.  Birger Maertens (Heracles Almelo)
100.  Tim Breukers (Heracles Almelo)
101.  Mark-Jan Fledderus (Heracles Almelo)
102.  Kwame Quansah (Heracles Almelo)
103.  Bas Dost (Heracles Almelo)
104.  Juha Hakola (Heracles Almelo)
105.  Willie Overtoom (Heracles Almelo)
106.  Everton (Heracles Almelo)
107.  Elftalfoto links (NAC Breda)
108.  Elftalfoto rechts (NAC Breda)
109.  Logo (NAC Breda)
110.  Robert Maaskant (NAC Breda)
111.  Jelle ten Rouwelaar (NAC Breda)
112.  Rob Penders (NAC Breda)
113.  Patrick Zwaanswijk (NAC Breda)
114.  Edwin de Graaf (NAC Breda)
115.  Tommie van der Leegt (NAC Breda)
116.  Robbert Schilder (NAC Breda)
117.  Kees Kwakman (NAC Breda)
118.  Csaba Fehér (NAC Breda)
119.  Anthony Lurling (NAC Breda)
120.  Joonas Kolkka (NAC Breda)
121.  Matthew Amoah (NAC Breda)
122.  Elftalfoto links (N.E.C.)
123.  Elftalfoto rechts (N.E.C.)
124.  Logo (N.E.C.)
125.  Dwight Lodeweges (N.E.C.)
126.  Gábor Babos (N.E.C.)
127.  Ramon Zomer (N.E.C.)
128.  Rens van Eijden (N.E.C.)
129.  Youssef El-Akchaoui (N.E.C.)
130.  Niels Wellenberg (N.E.C.)
131.  Lasse Schöne (N.E.C.)
132.  Lorenzo Davids (N.E.C.)
133.  Arek Radomski (N.E.C.)
134.  Erton Fejzullahu (N.E.C.)
135.  Björn Vleminckx (N.E.C.)
136.  Moestafa El Kabir (N.E.C.)
137.  Elftalfoto links (PSV)
138.  Elftalfoto rechts (PSV)
139.  Logo (PSV)
140.  Fred Rutten (PSV)
141.  Andreas Isaksson (PSV)
142.  André Ooijer (PSV)
143.  Dirk Marcellis (PSV)
144.  Stanislav Manolev (PSV)
145.  Timmy Simons (PSV)
146.  Orlando Engelaar (PSV)
147.  Ibrahim Afellay (PSV)
148.  Balázs Dzsudzsák (PSV)
149.  Ola Toivonen (PSV)
150.  Danny Koevermans (PSV)
151.  Nordin Amrabat (PSV)
152.  Elftalfoto links (RKC Waalwijk)
153.  Elftalfoto rechts (RKC Waalwijk)
154.  Logo (RKC Waalwijk)
155.  Ruud Brood (RKC Waalwijk)
156.  Jurgen Wevers (RKC Waalwijk)
157.  Dustley Mulder (RKC Waalwijk)
158.  Wouter Gudde (RKC Waalwijk)
159.  Gijs Luirink (RKC Waalwijk)
160.  Jurgen Colin (RKC Waalwijk)
161.  Anthony Obodai (RKC Waalwijk)
162.  Ruud Berger (RKC Waalwijk)
163.  Hans Mulder (RKC Waalwijk)
164.  Benjamin De Ceulaer (RKC Waalwijk)
165.  Charlison Benschop (RKC Waalwijk)
166.  Derk Boerrigter (RKC Waalwijk)
167.  Elftalfoto links (Roda JC)
168.  Elftalfoto rechts (Roda JC)
169.  Logo (Roda JC)
170.  Harm van Veldhoven (Roda JC)
171.  Bram Castro (Roda JC)
172.  Davy De Fauw (Roda JC)
173.  Eric Addo (Roda JC)
174.  Pa-Modou Kah (Roda JC)
175.  Marcel de Jong (Roda JC)
176.  Ruud Vormer (Roda JC)
177.  Edwin Linssen (Roda JC)
178.  Willem Janssen (Roda JC)
179.  Boldizsár Bodor (Roda JC)
180.  Mads Junker (Roda JC)
181.  Anouar Hadouir (Roda JC)
182.  Elftalfoto links (Sparta Rotterdam)
183.  Elftalfoto rechts (Sparta Rotterdam)
184.  Logo (Sparta Rotterdam)
185.  Frans Adelaar (Sparta Rotterdam)
186.  Aleksander Šeliga (Sparta Rotterdam)
187.  Emmanuel Boakye (Sparta Rotterdam)
188.  Dele Adeleye (Sparta Rotterdam)
189.  Donovan Slijngard (Sparta Rotterdam)
190.  Tim Bakens (Sparta Rotterdam)
191.  Sander van Gessel (Sparta Rotterdam)
192.  Kevin Strootman (Sparta Rotterdam)
193.  Nathan Rutjes (Sparta Rotterdam)
194.  Erik Falkenburg (Sparta Rotterdam)
195.  Rydell Poepon (Sparta Rotterdam)
196.  Edouard Duplan (Sparta Rotterdam)
197.  Elftalfoto links (FC Twente)
198.  Elftalfoto rechts (FC Twente)
199.  Logo (FC Twente)
200.  Steve McClaren (FC Twente)
201.  Sander Boschker (FC Twente)
202.  Ronnie Stam (FC Twente)
203.  Peter Wisgerhof (FC Twente)
204.  Douglas (FC Twente)
205.  Slobodan Rajkovic (FC Twente)
206.  Cheick Tioté (FC Twente)
207.  Wout Brama (FC Twente)
208.  Theo Janssen (FC Twente)
209.  Kenneth Perez (FC Twente)
210.  Bryan Ruiz (FC Twente)
211.  Blaise Nkufo (FC Twente)
212.  Elftalfoto links (FC Utrecht)
213.  Elftalfoto rechts (FC Utrecht)
214.  Logo (FC Utrecht)
215.  Ton du Chatinier (FC Utrecht)
216.  Michel Vorm (FC Utrecht)
217.  Tim Cornelisse (FC Utrecht)
218.  Mihai Nesu (FC Utrecht)
219.  Francis Dickoh (FC Utrecht)
220.  Sander Keller (FC Utrecht)
221.  Gregoor van Dijk (FC Utrecht)
222.  Michael Silberbauer (FC Utrecht)
223.  Nana Asare (FC Utrecht)
224.  Dries Mertens (FC Utrecht)
225.  Ricky van Wolfswinke (FC Utrecht)
226.  Jacob Mulenga (FC Utrecht)
227.  Elftalfoto links (Vitesse)
228.  Elftalfoto rechts (Vitesse)
229.  Logo (Vitesse)
230.  Theo Bos (Vitesse)
231.  Piet Velthuizen (Vitesse)
232.  Jeroen Drost (Vitesse)
233.  Civard Sprockel (Vitesse)
234.  Frank van der Struij (Vitesse)
235.  Paul Verhaegh (Vitesse)
236.  Calvin Jong-a-Pin (Vitesse)
237.  Claudemir (Vitesse)
238.  Nicky Hofs (Vitesse)
239.  Rogier Molhoek (Vitesse)
240.  Santi Kolk (Vitesse)
241.  Lasse Nilsson (Vitesse)
242.  Elftalfoto links (VVV-Venlo)
243.  Elftalfoto rechts (VVV-Venlo)
244.  Logo (VVV-Venlo)
245.  Jan van Dijk (VVV-Venlo)
246.  Dennis Gentenaar (VVV-Venlo)
247.  Michael Timisela (VVV-Venlo)
248.  Sjors Verdellen (VVV-Venlo)
249.  Patrick Paauwe (VVV-Venlo)
250.  Niels Fleuren (VVV-Venlo)
251.  Keisuke Honda (VVV-Venlo)
252.  Adil Auassar (VVV-Venlo)
253.  Ken Leemans (VVV-Venlo)
254.  Ruben Schaken (VVV-Venlo)
255.  Achmed Ahahaoui (VVV-Venlo)
256.  Sandro Calabro (VVV-Venlo)
257.  Elftalfoto links (Willem II)
258.  Elftalfoto rechts (Willem II)
259.  Logo (Willem II)
260.  Fons Groenendijk (Willem II)
261.  Maikel Aerts (Willem II)
262.  Bart Biemans (Willem II)
263.  Jens Janse (Willem II)
264.  Ibrahim Kargbo (Willem II)
265.  Arjan Swinkels (Willem II)
266.  Leonardo Veloso (Willem II)
267.  Mehmet Akgün (Willem II)
268.  Saïd Boutahar (Willem II)
269.  Christophe Grégoire (Willem II)
270.  Frank Demouge (Willem II)
271.  Sergio Zijler (Willem II)

Voetballers, Eredivisie Seizoen 2009-2010

1001.  Coach / Trainer (Sterrenelftal)
1002.  Keeper (Sterrenelftal)
1003.  Verdediger (Sterrenelftal)
2004.  Verdediger (Sterrenelftal)
2005.  Verdediger (Sterrenelftal)
2006.  Middenvelder (Sterrenelftal)
2007.  Middenvelder (Sterrenelftal)
2008.  Middenvelder (Sterrenelftal)
2009.  Middenvelder (Sterrenelftal)
2010.  Aanvaller (Sterrenelftal)
2011.  Aanvaller (Sterrenelftal)
2012.  Aanvaller (Sterrenelftal)

Voetballers, Eredivisie Seizoen 2009-2010 - update sheet

Marko Pantelic (Ajax)
Miroslav Stoch (Twente)

Danko Lazovic (PSV)

A&BC - (AAB-355/ABF-10-9) Footballers -1st/2nd Series - Scottish - 1968-69 Yellow backs (02) - Four Questions


1968-69
(AAB-355-3/ABF-10-9-2) Footballers - Scottish - Yellow backs
A&BC Chewing Gum
Scotland
45 cards

The first and last cards are team photos, the other 43 cards feature footballers. The backs of the cards include a quiz, something that A&BC Chewing Gum featured on their cards over many season. The difference this time is that each of the player cards can be found with four different questions on the backs. This list isn't complete, there are still 22 questions missing from this checklist.
Another thing to point out is that there were a total of 43 different questions and each one appears on four different cards.

1.  Celtic

2. Peter Cormack (Hibernian)
When did Scotland first take part in the World Cup final stages
Which Scottish club was unbeaten for seven years?
Which was the leading country eliminated by Scotland in the 1958 World Cup?
Who was the first British club to enter the European Cup?

3. Harry Hood (Clyde)
Which Scottish club won every league game in one season?
Who did Celtic play in the semi-final of the 1966 European Cup Winners Cup?
Who plays at Cappielow Park?
Who scored most goals in the finals of the 1966 World Cup?

4. Willie Henderson (Rangers)
Where was the 1967 Expo '67 Football Tournament played?
Where was the final of the 1967 European Cup played?
Who plays at Douglas Park?
Who plays at Shawfield Park?

5. Jackie Sinclair (Newcastle United)
When did Charlie Cook make his full Scottish debut?
Which is the newest Scottish League club?
Which is the oldest Scottish League club?
(Unknown)

6. Tommy McLean (Kilmarnock)
When did Russia first enter the World Cup?
Where was the 1963 European Cup final played?
Which club was once known as Christ Church Sunday School?
Who plays at Boghead Park?

7. Tommy McMillan (Aberdeen)
When did Scotland first take part in the World Cup final stages
Who Plays at Glebe Park?
Who plays at Palmerston Park?
Who plays at Somerset Park?

8. Pat Stanton (Hibernian)
When did Denis Law make his full Scottish debut
Where was the 1963 European Cup final played?
Who plays at Bayview Park?
(Unknown)

9. Bobby Lennox (Celtic)
When did Denis Law make his full Scottish debut
Which was the first foreign country to beat Scotland?
Who plays at Boghead Park?
Who was the first British club to win the European Cup?

10. Jim Baxter (Nottingham Forest)
When did Charlie Cook make his full Scottish debut?
Which Scottish club won every league game in one season?
Who plays at Firs Park?
Who plays at Links Park?

11. Andy Penman (Rangers)
Where was the 1962 World Cup staged?
Which is the oldest Scottish League club?
Who plays at Cappielow Park?
Who plays at Firs Park?

12. Pat Crerand (Manchester United)
When did Scotland first take part in the World Cup final stages
Who plays at Cappielow Park?
Who plays at Links Park?
(Unknown)

13. Joe Mason (Morton)
When was F.I.F.A. formed?
Which club was once known as Christ Church Sunday School?
Which was the first foreign country to beat Scotland?
Who won the first European Cup competition?

14. Billy Bremner (Leeds United)
Who did Celtic beat in the semi-final of the 1967 European Cup?
Who knocked Glasgow Rangers out of the 1966-67 Scottish Cup?
Who plays at Bayview Park?
Who plays at Douglas Park?

15. Eric Sorenson (Rangers)
Where was the final of the 1967 European Cup played?
Who did Celtic beat in the semi-final of the 1967 European Cup?
Who plays at Annfield?
Who plays at Ochilview Park?

16. Jack McGrory (Kilmarnock)
Who plays at Boghead Park?
Who plays at Ochilview Park?
Who plays at Tannadice Park?
(Unknown)

17. Jim Townsend (Heart of Midlothian)
When did Denis Law make his full Scottish debut
Which club was once known as Christ Church Sunday School?
Who did Glasgow Rangers play in the quarter-finals of the 1968 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup?
Who plays at Tannadice Park?

18. Ian St. John (Liverpool)
Who did Celtic beat in the semi-final of the 1967 European Cup?
Who plays at Firs Park?
Who plays at Shawfield Park?
(Unknown)

19. Jimmy Johnstone (Celtic)
Where was the 1967 Expo ’67 Football Tournament played?
Who plays at Boghead Park?
Who plays at Cathkin Park?
(Unknown)

20. Eddie McCreadie (Chelsea)
Who was the first British club to enter the European Cup?
Who were the first winners of the World Cup?
Who won the first European Cup competition?
(Unknown)

21. Alex Edwards (Dunfermline Athletic)
What is the official name of the World Cup?
Where was the 1967 Expo ’67 Football Tournament played?
Who knocked Glasgow Rangers out of the 1966-67 Scottish Cup?
Who plays at Ochilview Park?

22. Jimmy Wilson (Aberdeen)
When was F.I.F.A. formed?
Who plays at Glebe Park?
Who was the first British club to enter the European Cup?
(Unknown)

23. Alex Ferguson (Rangers)
Where was the final of the 1967 European Cup played?
Which is the oldest Scottish League club?
Who plays at Links Park?
(Unknown)

24. Jimmy Smith (Aberdeen)
Which is the newest Scottish League club?
Which was the leading country eliminated by Scotland in the 1958 World Cup?
Who Plays at Glebe Park?
Who were the first winners of the World Cup?

25. Allan McGraw (Hibernian)
Who scored most goals in the finals of the 1966 World Cup?
Who plays at Links Park?
Who plays at Somerset Park?
(Unknown)

26. John Clark (Celtic)
When did the white ball come into official use?
Which is the newest Scottish League club?
Who was the first British club to enter the European Cup?
(Unknown)

27. Ron McKinnon (Rangers)
When did the white ball come into official use?
Which Scottish club was unbeaten for seven years?
Who were the first winners of the World Cup?
(Unknown)

28. Ron Yeats (Liverpool)
When did Denis Law make his full Scottish debut
Who plays at Cathkin Park?
Who plays at Douglas Park?
(Unknown)

29. Jim McLean (Dundee)
When did Charlie Cook make his full Scottish debut?
Where was the 1962 World Cup staged?
Where was the final of the 1967 European Cup played?
(Unknown)

30. Billy McNeil (Celtic)
Which Scottish club was unbeaten for seven years?
Who plays at Glebe Park?
Who won the Scottish League Cup in the 1962-63 season?
(Unknown)

31. Alan Anderson (Heart of Midlothian)
What is the official name of the World Cup?
Which Scottish club won every league game in one season?
Who did Celtic beat in the semi-final of the 1967 European Cup?
(Unknown)

32. Bobby McCallum (Motherwell)
When did Charlie Cook make his full Scottish debut?
Which was the leading country eliminated by Scotland in the 1958 World Cup?
Who plays at Cappielow Park?
(Unknown)

33. Tommy Gemmell (Celtic)
What is the official name of the World Cup?
Who did Celtic play in the semi-final of the 1966 European Cup Winners Cup?
Who knocked Glasgow Rangers out of the 1966-67 Scottish Cup?
(Unknown)

34. Ian Mitchell (Dundee United)
Where was the 1962 World Cup staged?
Who knocked Glasgow Rangers out of the 1966-67 Scottish Cup?
Who plays at Shawfield Park?
(Unknown)

35. John Madsen (Hibernian)
What is the official name of the World Cup?
Who plays at Annfield?
Who plays at Bayview Park?
Who plays at Shawfield Park?

36. Alan Gilzean (Tottenham Hotspur)
Which club was once known as Christ Church Sunday School?
Who was the first British club to win the European Cup?
Who were runners-up in the 1962 Scottish Cup final?
Who won the Scottish League Cup in the 1962-63 season?

37. Willie Callaghan (Dunfermline Athletic)
When did Russia first enter the World Cup?
When was F.I.F.A. formed?
Who did Glasgow Rangers play in the quarter-finals of the 1968 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup?
Who won the Scottish League Cup in the 1962-63 season?

38. George Stewart (Dundee)
Where was the 1963 European Cup final played?
Who plays at Annfield?
Who plays at Tannadice Park?
(Unknown)

39. Charlie Cooke (Chelsea)
Who plays at Palmerston Park?
Who were runners-up in the 1962 Scottish Cup final?
Who were the first winners of the World Cup?
(Unknown)

40. John Greig (Rangers)
Who did Glasgow Rangers play in the quarter-finals of the 1968 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup?
Who was the first British club to win the European Cup?
Who were runners-up in the 1962 Scottish Cup final?
Who won the first European Cup competition?

41. Joe Davis (Hibernian)
When did the white ball come into official use?
Which is the oldest Scottish League club?
Who scored most goals in the finals of the 1966 World Cup?
(Unknown)

42. George McLean (Dundee)
When did Russia first enter the World Cup?
Who plays at Cathkin Park?
Who plays at Tannadice Park?
Who was the first British club to win the European Cup?

43. Ronnie Simpson (Celtic)
Where was the 1963 European Cup final played?
Which was the first foreign country to beat Scotland?
Who did Glasgow Rangers play in the quarter-finals of the 1968 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup?
Who plays at Cathkin Park?

44. Jim Whyte (Aberdeen)
When did Russia first enter the World Cup?
Which Scottish club was unbeaten for seven years?
Which was the first foreign country to beat Scotland?
Who plays at Palmerston Park?

45.  Dunfermlime Athletic

The Questions

1.  What is the official name of the World Cup?
2.  When did Charlie Cook make his full Scottish debut?
3.  When did Denis Law make his full Scottish debut
4.  When did Russia first enter the World Cup?
5.  When did Scotland first take part in the World Cup final stages  (1 missing)
6.  When did the white ball come into official use?  (1 missing)
7.  When was F.I.F.A. formed?  (1 missing)
8.  Where was the 1962 World Cup staged?  (1 missing)
9.  Where was the 1963 European Cup final played?
10.  Where was the 1967 Expo '67 Football Tournament played?  (1 missing)
11.  Where was the final of the 1967 European Cup played?
12.  Which club was once known as Christ Church Sunday School?
13.  Which is the newest Scottish League club?  (1 missing)
14.  Which is the oldest Scottish League club?
15.  Which Scottish club was unbeaten for seven years?
16.  Which Scottish club won every league game in one season?  (1 missing)
17.  Which was the first foreign country to beat Scotland?
18.  Which was the leading country eliminated by Scotland in the 1958 World Cup?  (1 missing)
19.  Who did Celtic beat in the semi-final of the 1967 European Cup?
20.  Who did Celtic play in the semi-final of the 1966 European Cup Winners Cup?  (2 missing)
21.  Who did Glasgow Rangers play in the quarter-finals of the 1968 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup?
22.  Who knocked Glasgow Rangers out of the 1966-67 Scottish Cup?
23.  Who plays at Annfield?  (1 missing)
24.  Who plays at Bayview Park?  (1 missing)
25.  Who plays at Boghead Park?
26.  Who plays at Cappielow Park?
27.  Who plays at Cathkin Park?
28.  Who plays at Douglas Park?  (1 missing)
29.  Who plays at Firs Park?  (1 missing)
30.  Who plays at Glebe Park?
31.  Who plays at Links Park?
32.  Who plays at Ochilview Park?  (1 missing)
33.  Who plays at Palmerston Park?  (1 missing)
34.  Who plays at Shawfield Park?
35.  Who plays at Somerset Park?  (2 missing)
36.  Who plays at Tannadice Park?
37.  Who scored most goals in the finals of the 1966 World Cup?  (1 missing)
38.  Who was the first British club to enter the European Cup?
39.  Who was the first British club to win the European Cup?
40.  Who were runners-up in the 1962 Scottish Cup final?  (1 missing)
41.  Who were the first winners of the World Cup?
42.  Who won the first European Cup competition?  (1 missing)

43.  Who won the Scottish League Cup in the 1962-63 season?  (1 missing)

Panini America - 2017 Panini Aficionado (09) - Forza!


2016-17
2017 Panini Aficionado
Panini America
USA
200 base cards

An illustrated checklist of the 10 cards in this case hit subset.

Merlin (Italy) - Italia Pocket Collection 2006


2006
Italia Pocket Collection 2006
Merlin
Italy
124 stickers

1.  Fabio Cannavaro
2.  Fabio Cannavaro
3.  Fabio Cannavaro
4.  Fabio Cannavaro
5.  Andrea Pirlo
6.  Andrea Pirlo
7.  Andrea Pirlo
8.  Andrea Pirlo
9.  Luca Toni
10.  Luca Toni
11.  Luca Toni
12.  Luca Toni
13.  Gennaro Gattuso
14.  Gennaro Gattuso
15.  Gennaro Gattuso
16.  Gennaro Gattuso
17.  Francesco Totti
18.  Francesco Totti
19.  Francesco Totti
20.  Francesco Totti
21.  Cristian Zaccardo
22.  Cristian Zaccardo
23.  Cristian Zaccardo
24.  Cristian Zaccardo
25.  Gianluigi Buffon
26.  Gianluigi Buffon-
27.  Gianluigi Buffon
28.  Gianluigi Buffon
29.  Vincemzo Iaquinta
30.  Vincemzo Iaquinta
31.  Vincemzo Iaquinta
32.  Vincemzo Iaquinta
33.  Alessandro Nesta
34.  Alessandro Nesta
35.  Alessandro Nesta
36.  Alessandro Nesta
37.  Mauro Camoranesi
38.  Mauro Camoranesi
39.  Mauro Camoranesi
40.  Mauro Camoranesi
41.  Alessandro Del Piero
42.  Alessandro Del Piero
43.  Alessandro Del Piero
44.  Alessandro Del Piero
45.  Marco Materazzi
46.  Marco Materazzi
47.  Marco Materazzi
48.  Marco Materazzi
49.  Christian Vieri
50.  Christian Vieri
51.  Christian Vieri
52.  Christian Vieri
53.  Angelo Peruzzi
54.  Angelo Peruzzi
55.  Angelo Peruzzi
56.  Angelo Peruzzi
57.  Gianluca Zambrotta
58.  Gianluca Zambrotta
59.  Gianluca Zambrotta
60.  Gianluca Zambrotta
61.  Simone Barone
62.  Simone Barone
63.  Simone Barone
64.  Simone Barone
65.  Alberto Gilardino
66.  Alberto Gilardino
67.  Alberto Gilardino
68.  Alberto Gilardino
69.  Fabio Grosso
70.  Fabio Grosso
71.  Fabio Grosso
72.  Fabio Grosso
73.  Daniele Bonera
74.  Daniele Bonera
75.  Daniele Bonera
76.  Daniele Bonera
77.  Daniele De Rossi
78.  Daniele De Rossi
79.  Daniele De Rossi
80.  Daniele De Rossi
81.  Girogio Chiellini
82.  Girogio Chiellini
83.  Girogio Chiellini
84.  Girogio Chiellini
85.  Aimo Diana
86.  Aimo Diana
87.  Aimo Diana
88.  Aimo Diana
89.  Andrea Barzagli
90.  Andrea Barzagli
91.  Andrea Barzagli
92.  Andrea Barzagli
93.  Manuele Blasi
94.  Manuele Blasi
95.  Manuele Blasi
96.  Manuele Blasi
97.  Italy v Norway
98.  Italy v Norway
99.  Moldova v Italy
100.  Slovenia v Italy
101.  Italy v Belarus
102.  Italy v Belarus
103.  Italy v Scotland
104.  Italy v Scotland
105.  Norway v Italy
106.  Norway v Italy
107.  Scotland v Italy
108.  Scotland v Italy
109.  Belarus v Italy
110.  Italy v Slovenia
111.  Italy v Moldova
112.  Italy v Moldova
113.  Dino Zoff
114.  Gianni Rivera
115.  Luigi Riva
116.  Paolo Rossi
117.  Antonio Cabrini
118.  Marco Tardelli
119.  Gaetano Scirea
120.  Toto' Schillaci
121.  Franco Baresi
122.  Roberto Baggio
123.  Gianfranco Zola
124.  Paolo Maldini

D.C. Thomson / The Hotspur - All Star Banner (1973)


1973
All Star Banner
D.C. Thomson / The Hotspur
3 posters

There are three different banners but there is no football content on the third banner.

All-Star Banner - 1 -  issue no. 729, dated 6 October, 1973

Terry Yorath
Eric Schaedler
Mike Channon
Team Photo (Sunderland F.C.)
Ted McDougall
Ken Dalglish (Celtic)
Dixie Deans (Celtic)
George Connelly (Celtic)
Jimmy Johnstone (Celtic)
Middle of the Road
Trophy - European Champions Cup
Trophy - Webb Memorial Perpetual Trophy
Trophy - Davis Cup
Jimmy Saville
The New Seekers
Vince Hill
Emerson, Lake & Palmer

All-Star Banner - 2 -  issue no. 730, dated 13 October, 1973

John Richards
Sammy Nelson
Iam McFaul
Team Photo (Tottenham Hotspur F.C.)
Bobby Lennox (Celtic)
Jim Brogan (Celtic)
Billy McNeill (Celtic)
Bobby Murdoch (Celtic)
Martin Buchan (Manchester United)
Roxy Music
Geordie
Trophy - The Greyhound Derby
Trophy - Lonsdale Belt
Trophy - Selkirk Silver Arrow
Trophy - International Catamaran Trophy
Kenny Everett
Cliff Richard
Michael Caine
Elton John
Cat Stevens
Dave Allen

All-Star Banner - 3 -  issue no. 731, dated 20 October, 1973

John Conteh v Terry Daniels (Boxing)
David Broome (Show Jumping)
Ivan Mauger (Speedway)
Jackie Stewart (Motor Racing)
Jack Nicklaus (Golf)
Alan Knott (Cricket)
Roger Taylor (Tennis)
Gary Glitter
Trophy - European Champions Cup (Hockey)
Trophy - Jimmy Simpson Trophy
Trophy - Camanachd Cup
Led Zeppelin
Noel Edmunds
Wings
Emperor Rosko